AutoIt Error

Here you can submit bugreports
User avatar
kibi
Posts: 106
Joined: Mon Feb 29, 2016 12:57 pm
Contact:

AutoIt Error

Post by kibi » Thu Jan 11, 2018 2:44 pm

11-01-2018 17-40-12.png
11-01-2018 17-40-12.png (12.55 KiB) Viewed 1918 times
I start to get error at line 3353 in def_runner.exe in 0.8.2.2 version.
There are the same several messages.
Alexander Sorkin

admin
Site Admin
Posts: 1313
Joined: Sat Feb 08, 2014 10:39 pm

Re: AutoIt Error

Post by admin » Thu Jan 11, 2018 5:23 pm

Thanks for reporting! :-) I Have located the error and it will be corrected for the next version (0.9.0).

-steinar

User avatar
kibi
Posts: 106
Joined: Mon Feb 29, 2016 12:57 pm
Contact:

Re: AutoIt Error

Post by kibi » Fri Jan 12, 2018 1:02 pm

Do you have any road map when 0.9.0 is published?
Alexander Sorkin

admin
Site Admin
Posts: 1313
Joined: Sat Feb 08, 2014 10:39 pm

Re: AutoIt Error

Post by admin » Sat Jan 13, 2018 8:35 pm

My aim is by mid february.

-steinar

veks
Posts: 27
Joined: Fri Oct 25, 2019 6:51 am

Re: AutoIt Error

Post by veks » Fri Jan 10, 2020 2:11 pm

I've got this problem today, similar:
http://prntscr.com/qluj5o

veks
Posts: 27
Joined: Fri Oct 25, 2019 6:51 am

Re: AutoIt Error

Post by veks » Fri Jan 10, 2020 3:01 pm

veks wrote:
Fri Jan 10, 2020 2:11 pm
I've got this problem today, similar:
http://prntscr.com/qluj5o
And this happens only if I add old workflow.
Thoughts?
I need this up and running ASAP.

admin
Site Admin
Posts: 1313
Joined: Sat Feb 08, 2014 10:39 pm

Re: AutoIt Error

Post by admin » Fri Jan 10, 2020 4:30 pm

Hi veks,

Could you please export and post your workflow?

-steinar

veks
Posts: 27
Joined: Fri Oct 25, 2019 6:51 am

Re: AutoIt Error

Post by veks » Thu Jan 16, 2020 10:48 am

admin wrote:
Fri Jan 10, 2020 4:30 pm
Hi veks,

Could you please export and post your workflow?

-steinar
I've noticed that this problem started when I added conditional "main_branch" and few success and fail ends so that I can have a status for them.
As described here: viewtopic.php?f=5&t=543&p=4665#p4665

Wherever I import that workflow in whichever ffastrans installation, on any PC I get AutoIt error when I try to start the workflow.

I can't send you the workflow publicly, as I mentioned before.

Thank you!

admin
Site Admin
Posts: 1313
Joined: Sat Feb 08, 2014 10:39 pm

Re: AutoIt Error

Post by admin » Fri Jan 17, 2020 10:22 am

How many nodes do you have in your workflow?

-steinar

emcodem
Posts: 469
Joined: Wed Sep 19, 2018 8:11 am

Re: AutoIt Error

Post by emcodem » Fri Jan 17, 2020 2:23 pm

..and what is the reason why you did not answer my PM asking the same question as steinar above ;-)

Post Reply