Adding "Job Duration" to FFAStrans Monitor?

Use this forum to request features. Maybe you'll get lucky!
Post Reply
Paulo
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Oct 18, 2018 3:13 pm

Adding "Job Duration" to FFAStrans Monitor?

Post by Paulo » Tue Nov 06, 2018 2:06 pm

Hello!

Would it be possible to add a "Job Duration" column to the Monitor window so it shows how much time a job took?
This would be really useful when one is optimising workflows and needs to see if it's faster or not.
At the moment I'm doing the hard, manual labour of calculating the time between Job Start and Job End... ;)

Loving FFAStrans by the way!

Best Regards
Paul

admin
Site Admin
Posts: 1230
Joined: Sat Feb 08, 2014 10:39 pm

Re: Adding "Job Duration" to FFAStrans Monitor?

Post by admin » Tue Nov 06, 2018 9:57 pm

Hi Paulo, thank you for using FFAStrans and those kind works, and welcome to the forum ! :-)

Good suggestion! Noted.

-steinar

Paulo
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Oct 18, 2018 3:13 pm

Re: Adding "Job Duration" to FFAStrans Monitor?

Post by Paulo » Wed Nov 07, 2018 8:50 am

Great!

Keep up the good work! :D

BR
Paul

Post Reply